CV

Person

Name: Lisa Karin Steinborn
Birth name: Lisa Karin Bachmann
Citizenship: German
Languages: German (native), English
Year of birth: 1990

Education

2012Bachelor in Physics, Julius-Maximilians-Univ. Würzburg (Germany)
2014Master in Astrophysics, LMU München (Germany)
since 2014PhD student in Astronomy, Universitäts-Sternwarte München, LMU München (Germany)

PhD Schools

2013School of Astrophysics ‘F.Lucchin’, Gaeta (Italy)
2014Eighth TRR33 Winter School, Passo del Tonale (Italy)

Conferences

2014: The X-ray Universe, ESA, Dublin (Ireland)
2014Clustering Measurements of Active Galactic Nuclei, ESO, Garching (Germany)
2015Unveiling the AGN-Galaxy Evolution Connection, Puerto Varas (Chile)
2015: Let’s group, ESO, Garching (Germany)
2016: The Interplay between Local and Global Processes in Galaxies, Cozumel (Mexico)
2016Active Galactic Nuclei: what’s in a name?, ESO, Garching (Germany)
2016EWASS, Athens (Greece)
2016: Hidden Monsters, Dartmouth College, Hanover (USA)
2016: IAU Symposium 324: New Frontiers in Black Hole Astrophysics, Ljubljana (Slovenia)

Publications

Klick here